Barnham Rail Station to Brighton Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train Barnham Rail Station and Brighton Rail Station is 47 mins

Recent journey times

Barnham Rail Station to Brighton Rail Station

Leave at 17:31 and arrive at 18:21
Journey time 50 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to Brighton

  • Ford Rail Station
  • Angmering Rail Station
  • Goring-by-Sea Rail Station
  • Durrington-on-Sea Rail Station
  • West Worthing Rail Station
  • Worthing Rail Station
  • Lancing Rail Station
  • Shoreham-by-Sea (Sussex) Rail Station
  • Southwick Rail Station
  • Portslade Rail Station
  • Hove Rail Station
  • Brighton Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Barnham Rail Station to Brighton Rail Station

Leave at 18:09 and arrive at 18:51
Journey time 42 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to Brighton

  • Angmering Rail Station
  • Worthing Rail Station
  • Lancing Rail Station
  • Shoreham-by-Sea (Sussex) Rail Station
  • Southwick Rail Station
  • Portslade Rail Station
  • Hove Rail Station
  • Brighton Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Barnham Rail Station to Brighton Rail Station

Leave at 18:31 and arrive at 19:21
Journey time 50 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to Brighton

  • Ford Rail Station
  • Angmering Rail Station
  • Goring-by-Sea Rail Station
  • Durrington-on-Sea Rail Station
  • West Worthing Rail Station
  • Worthing Rail Station
  • Lancing Rail Station
  • Shoreham-by-Sea (Sussex) Rail Station
  • Southwick Rail Station
  • Portslade Rail Station
  • Hove Rail Station
  • Brighton Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Brighton Rail Station to Barnham Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Barnham Rail Station