Folkestone Central Rail Station to Martin Mill Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 20 mins

Folkestone Central Rail Station to Martin Mill Rail Station

Leave at 18:23 and arrive at 18:42
Journey time 19 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southeastern to Martin Mill

  • Dover Priory Rail Station
  • Martin Mill Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Folkestone Central Rail Station to Martin Mill Rail Station

Leave at 18:33 and arrive at 18:54
Journey time 21 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southeastern to Martin Mill

  • Dover Priory Rail Station
  • Martin Mill Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Folkestone Central Rail Station to Martin Mill Rail Station

Leave at 19:03 and arrive at 19:23
Journey time 20 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southeastern to Martin Mill

  • Dover Priory Rail Station
  • Martin Mill Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time


Return journey: Martin Mill Rail Station to Folkestone Central Rail Station


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Folkestone Central Rail Station and Martin Mill Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Martin Mill Rail Station


Map of Martin Mill Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com