Whitton to Virginia Water Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Whitton to Virginia Water Rail Station

Leave at 17:55 and arrive at 18:22
Journey time 27 mins

Start with South Western Railway to Staines

  • Feltham Rail Station
  • Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station
  • Staines Rail Station

Change for South Western Railway to Virginia Water

  • Egham Rail Station
  • Virginia Water Rail Station

Whitton to Virginia Water Rail Station

Leave at 18:25 and arrive at 18:54
Journey time 29 mins

Start with South Western Railway to Feltham

  • Feltham Rail Station

Change for South Western Railway to Virginia Water

  • Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station
  • Staines Rail Station
  • Egham Rail Station
  • Virginia Water Rail Station

Whitton to Virginia Water Rail Station

Leave at 18:55 and arrive at 19:25
Journey time 30 mins

Start with South Western Railway to Feltham

  • Feltham Rail Station

Change for South Western Railway to Virginia Water

  • Ashford (Surrey) Rail Station
  • Staines Rail Station
  • Egham Rail Station
  • Virginia Water Rail Station

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Virginia Water Rail Station to Whitton



Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Whitton > Virginia Water Rail Station