Wanstead Park to Custom House DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 00 mins

to

Leave at : and arrive at :
Journey time 00 mins
This is a direct service

Start with

    Travel disruption notes

    Changes to Route 330 from Saturday 21 May: Route 330 will be revised to operate between Wanstead Park Station and Pontoon Dock via the present route between Wanstead Park Station and Canning Town Station and then via Route 474 along Silvertown Way and North Woolwich Road.

    LONDON OVERGROUND: Saturday 28 and Sunday 29 May, no service between Gospel Oak and Barking. Replacement buses operate between Gospel Oak and Seven Sisters, and between Walthamstow Central and Barking. Use Victoria line connections between Seven Sisters, Blackhorse Road and Walthamstow Central.

    Buses

    Average journey time: 35 mins

    Wanstead Park to Custom House DLR

    Leave at 11:53 and arrive at 12:26
    Journey time 33 mins
    You will need to make 4 changes

    Start with 330 bus to Forest Gate Station

    • Forest Gate Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Woodgrange Road

    • Woodgrange Road

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 325 bus to Chauntler Close / Cundy Park

    • Nursery Lane
    • Studley Road
    • St George's Road
    • Upton Avenue
    • West Ham Park
    • Plashet Road / Portway
    • Crescent Road
    • Terrace Road
    • Kennedy Close
    • Plaistow Broadway
    • Sewell Street
    • Liddon Road
    • Barking Road
    • Denmark Street
    • Newham Way
    • Canning Town Recreation Ground
    • Vandome Close
    • Leslie Road / Custom House Station
    • Chauntler Close / Cundy Park

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 147 bus to Custom House Station

    • Victoria Dock Road / Custom House Statio

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Wanstead Park to Custom House DLR

    Leave at 12:05 and arrive at 12:43
    Journey time 38 mins
    You will need to make 4 changes

    Start with 330 bus to Forest Gate Station

    • Forest Gate Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Woodgrange Road

    • Woodgrange Road

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 325 bus to Chauntler Close / Cundy Park

    • Nursery Lane
    • Studley Road
    • St George's Road
    • Upton Avenue
    • West Ham Park
    • Plashet Road / Portway
    • Crescent Road
    • Terrace Road
    • Kennedy Close
    • Plaistow Broadway
    • Sewell Street
    • Liddon Road
    • Barking Road
    • Denmark Street
    • Newham Way
    • Canning Town Recreation Ground
    • Vandome Close
    • Leslie Road / Custom House Station
    • Chauntler Close / Cundy Park

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 147 bus to Custom House Station

    • Victoria Dock Road / Custom House Statio

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Wanstead Park to Custom House DLR

    Leave at 12:17 and arrive at 12:52
    Journey time 35 mins
    You will need to make 4 changes

    Start with 330 bus to Forest Gate Station

    • Forest Gate Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Woodgrange Road

    • Woodgrange Road

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 325 bus to Chauntler Close / Cundy Park

    • Nursery Lane
    • Studley Road
    • St George's Road
    • Upton Avenue
    • West Ham Park
    • Plashet Road / Portway
    • Crescent Road
    • Terrace Road
    • Kennedy Close
    • Plaistow Broadway
    • Sewell Street
    • Liddon Road
    • Barking Road
    • Denmark Street
    • Newham Way
    • Canning Town Recreation Ground
    • Vandome Close
    • Leslie Road / Custom House Station
    • Chauntler Close / Cundy Park

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 147 bus to Custom House Station

    • Victoria Dock Road / Custom House Statio

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Cycle

    Average journey time: 29 mins

    Wanstead Park to Custom House DLR

    Leave at 11:57 and arrive at 12:26
    Journey time 29 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with Cycle to Custom House Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Travel ticket costs

      Tube tickets for a tube trip between Wanstead Park and Custom House DLR cost from £2.00 to £2.00


      Return journey: Custom House DLR to Wanstead Park


      Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

      Frequently asked questions

      What is the average journey time between Wanstead Park and Custom House DLR by London Underground?

      The average journey between Wanstead Park and Custom House DLR by train is 00 mins

      Which tube lines call at Custom House DLR?

      The lines call at Custom House DLR

      Which tube lines call at Wanstead Park?

      The lines call at Wanstead Park

      Information about Custom House DLR


      Map of Custom House DLR area and local hotels

      Booking.com