St Mary Cray to Swanley - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

St Mary Cray to Swanley

Leave at 18:59 and arrive at 19:11
Journey time 12 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southeastern to Swanley

  • Swanley Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Swanley (Kent), Swanley Rail Station

  • Swanley (Kent), Swanley Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

St Mary Cray to Swanley

Leave at 19:00 and arrive at 20:29
Journey time 01:29
This is a direct service

Start with Walk to Swanley Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    St Mary Cray to Swanley

    Leave at 19:25 and arrive at 19:37
    Journey time 12 mins
    You will need to make 2 changes

    Start with Thameslink to Swanley

    • Swanley Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Swanley (Kent), Swanley Rail Station

    • Swanley (Kent), Swanley Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    St Mary Cray to Swanley

    Leave at 19:40 and arrive at 19:51
    Journey time 11 mins
    You will need to make 2 changes

    Start with Southeastern to Swanley

    • Swanley Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Swanley (Kent), Swanley Rail Station

    • Swanley (Kent), Swanley Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Choose another journey time


    Return journey: Swanley to St Mary Cray


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Home > Journey planner > St Mary Cray