St Helier (London) to Norwood Junction - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train St Helier (London) and Norwood Junction is 43 mins

Recent journey times

St Helier (London) to Norwood Junction

Leave at 07:15 and arrive at 07:57
Journey time 42 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with S4 bus to Sutton Station

  • Dorchester Road
  • Wrythe Lane / Rosehill Roundabout
  • St Helier Hospital
  • Edinburgh Road
  • Oakhill Road Sutton Common
  • Thicket Crescent
  • Lower Road
  • Benhill Wood Road
  • Lenham Road
  • Manor Place
  • Times Square
  • Sutton Police Station
  • Sutton Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to Norwood Junction

  • Carshalton Beeches Rail Station
  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Norwood Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

London Overground: No service between New Cross Gate and West Croydon / Crystal Palace due to a signal failure at Brockley. GOOD SERVICE on all other London Overground lines.

St Helier (London) to Norwood Junction

Leave at 07:40 and arrive at 08:15
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with 154 bus to Carshalton Beeches Station

  • Dorchester Road
  • Rose Hill / Rose Hill Roundabout
  • Rosehill Park West
  • Cranleigh Gardens
  • Sutton Green
  • Sutton / Marshall's Road
  • Benhill Avenue / Throwley Way
  • Benhill Wood Road
  • Lind Road
  • Benhill Road
  • Byron Avenue
  • Kingsley Avenue
  • Carshalton Road / Ringstead Road
  • Carshalton Road / Cambridge Road
  • Wales Avenue
  • Carshalton Beeches Station

Travel disruption notes

Changes to Route 154 from Friday 20 March: Until further notice, early morning Saturday and Sunday buses will not operate. Saturday journeys from West Croydon from 0100 to 0400 and from Morden from 0148 to 0420. Sunday journeys from West Croydon from 0100 to 0400 and from Morden from 0148 to 0420. .

Change for Southern to Norwood Junction

  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Norwood Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

St Helier (London) to Norwood Junction

Leave at 07:45 and arrive at 08:27
Journey time 42 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with S4 bus to Sutton Station

  • Dorchester Road
  • Wrythe Lane / Rosehill Roundabout
  • St Helier Hospital
  • Edinburgh Road
  • Oakhill Road Sutton Common
  • Thicket Crescent
  • Lower Road
  • Benhill Wood Road
  • Lenham Road
  • Manor Place
  • Times Square
  • Sutton Police Station
  • Sutton Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to Norwood Junction

  • Carshalton Beeches Rail Station
  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Norwood Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Norwood Junction to St Helier (London)


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > St Helier (London)