Sidcup to St Mary Cray - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Buses

Average journey time: 18 mins

Sidcup to St Mary Cray

Leave at 21:02 and arrive at 21:20
Journey time 18 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with 51 bus to St Mary Cray/Station Approach

  • Station Road / Crescent Road
  • Sidcup High Street / Station Road
  • Church Road
  • Knoll Road
  • Middleton Avenue
  • Cray Road / Foots Cray High Street
  • Mayfield Villas
  • Crittall's Corner
  • Kemnal Technology College
  • Midfield Way
  • Walsingham Road
  • Broomwood Road
  • Station Approach

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for R11 bus to St Mary Cray Station

  • St Mary Cray Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Sidcup to St Mary Cray

Leave at 21:13 and arrive at 21:32
Journey time 19 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with 51 bus to St Mary Cray/Station Approach

  • Station Road / Crescent Road
  • Sidcup High Street / Station Road
  • Church Road
  • Knoll Road
  • Middleton Avenue
  • Cray Road / Foots Cray High Street
  • Mayfield Villas
  • Crittall's Corner
  • Kemnal Technology College
  • Midfield Way
  • Walsingham Road
  • Broomwood Road
  • Station Approach

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for R1 bus to St Mary Cray Station

  • St Mary Cray Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Sidcup to St Mary Cray

Leave at 21:25 and arrive at 21:43
Journey time 18 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with 160 bus to Queen Mary's Hospital, Sidcup

  • Hatherley Crescent / Sidcup Station
  • Station Road / Crescent Road
  • Carlton Road
  • The Green
  • Queen Mary's Hospital

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for B14 bus to St Mary Cray Station

  • Kemnal Technology College
  • Midfield Way / Sevenoaks Way
  • Croxley Green
  • Midfield Way / Chipperfield Road
  • Breakspears Drive
  • Beddington Road
  • Chorleywood Crescent
  • Kings Church
  • Ravenscourt Road
  • Longbury Drive
  • St Mary Cray Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 20 mins

Return journey: St Mary Cray to Sidcup


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Sidcup and St Mary Cray by London Underground?

The average journey between Sidcup and St Mary Cray by train is

Information about St Mary Cray


Map of St Mary Cray area and local hotels

Booking.com