Selhurst to Epsom - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train Selhurst and Epsom is 37 mins

Recent journey times

Selhurst to Epsom

Leave at 18:29 and arrive at 19:04
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southern to Sutton (London)

  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Carshalton Beeches Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to Epsom

  • Cheam Rail Station
  • Epsom Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Selhurst to Epsom

Leave at 18:45 and arrive at 19:23
Journey time 38 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southern to Sutton (London)

  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Carshalton Beeches Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to Epsom

  • Cheam Rail Station
  • Ewell East Rail Station
  • Epsom Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Selhurst to Epsom

Leave at 18:58 and arrive at 19:34
Journey time 36 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southern to Sutton (London)

  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Carshalton Beeches Rail Station
  • Sutton (London) Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southern to Epsom

  • Cheam Rail Station
  • Epsom Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Epsom to Selhurst


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Selhurst