Norwood Junction to Waddon - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Norwood Junction to Waddon

Leave at 08:39 and arrive at 08:47
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to Waddon

  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Norwood Junction to Waddon

Leave at 08:43 and arrive at 09:56
Journey time 01:13
This is a direct service

Start with Walk to Waddon

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Norwood Junction to Waddon

    Leave at 08:52 and arrive at 09:06
    Journey time 14 mins
    You will need to make 2 changes

    Start with Southern to West Croydon

    • West Croydon Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Southern to Waddon

    • Waddon Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Norwood Junction to Waddon

    Leave at 09:09 and arrive at 09:17
    Journey time 08 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with Southern to Waddon

    • West Croydon Rail Station
    • Waddon Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Choose another journey time


    Return journey: Waddon to Norwood Junction


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Home > Journey planner > Norwood Junction