Maryland to Dalston Kingsland - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 00 mins

to

Leave at : and arrive at :
Journey time 00 mins
This is a direct service

Start with

    Travel disruption notes

    Maryland: No Step Free Access - Step free access is not available to the eastbound platform due to a faulty lift. Call us on 0343 222 1234 if you need help planning your journey.

    Buses

    Average journey time: 49 mins

    Maryland to Dalston Kingsland

    Leave at 21:48 and arrive at 22:37
    Journey time 48 mins
    You will need to make 3 changes

    Start with 69 bus to Lea Bridge Road / Bakers Arms

    • Chobham Road
    • Burgess Road
    • Edith Road
    • Drapers Field
    • Millais Road
    • Leyton Station
    • Leyton Library
    • Buckingham Road
    • Grange Park Road
    • Vicarage Road
    • Brunswick Road
    • Leyton Midland Road Station
    • Colchester Road
    • Lea Bridge Road / Bakers Arms

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 56 bus to Dalston Junction Station

    • High Road Leyton / Bakers Arms
    • Shortlands Road
    • Manor Road
    • Markhouse Road
    • Emmanuel Parish Church
    • Bloxhall Road
    • Lea Bridge Station
    • Lee Valley Riding Centre
    • Lee Valley Ice Centre
    • Chatsworth Road
    • Wattisfield Road
    • Lea Bridge Roundabout
    • Clapton Pond
    • Cricketfield Road
    • Pembury Road / Downs Park Road
    • Hackney Downs Station / Dalston Lane
    • Cecilia Road / Greenacre Court
    • Graham Road
    • Dalston Junction Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Dalston Kingsland Station

    • Dalston Kingsland Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Maryland to Dalston Kingsland

    Leave at 22:01 and arrive at 22:52
    Journey time 51 mins
    You will need to make 5 changes

    Start with 257 bus to Stratford Bus Station

    • Manbey Grove
    • Salway Place
    • Stratford Bus Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 25 bus to Mile End Station

    • Stratford High St / Carpenters Road
    • Warton Road
    • Abbey Lane
    • Bow Flyover
    • Bow Church
    • Bow Church Station
    • Bow Road Station
    • Coborn Road
    • Mile End Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Mile End Station / Mile End Rd

    • Mile End Station / Mile End Rd

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 277 bus to Dalston Junction Station

    • Lichfield Road
    • Arbery Road
    • St Barnabas Church
    • Old Ford Road
    • Victoria Park
    • Victoria Park Road
    • Moulins Road
    • Terrace Road
    • Holcroft Road
    • Shore Road
    • Mare Street / Well Street
    • St Thomas's Square
    • Hackney Town Hall
    • Graham Road / Hackney Central
    • Royal Oak Road
    • Greenwood Road
    • Stannard Road
    • Dalston Junction Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Dalston Kingsland Station

    • Dalston Kingsland Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Maryland to Dalston Kingsland

    Leave at 22:06 and arrive at 22:54
    Journey time 48 mins
    You will need to make 2 changes

    Start with 308 bus to Glyn Road

    • Louise Road
    • U E L Stratford Campus
    • Stratford Centre
    • Stratford Bus Station
    • Angel Lane
    • Windmill Lane
    • Stratford City Bus Station
    • Stratford International Station
    • Chobham Academy
    • Velopark
    • Spitalfields Market
    • Ruckholt Road Bridge
    • Hackney Marsh
    • Hackney Marsh Playing Fields
    • Kingsmead Estate
    • Marsh Hill
    • Glyn Road

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 488 bus to Dalston Kingsland Station

    • Brooksby's Walk / Homerton Station
    • Homerton Hospital
    • Banister House
    • The City Academy
    • Jack Dunning Estate
    • Glenarm Road
    • Clapton Girls' Academy
    • Clapton Pond
    • Lea Bridge Roundabout
    • Muir Road
    • Ottaway Street
    • Downs Road / Rectory Road
    • Shacklewell Lane / Amhurst Road
    • The Petchey Academy
    • Shacklewell Lane / Kingsland High Street
    • Rio Cinema
    • Dalston Kingsland Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Cycle

    Average journey time: 32 mins

    Maryland to Dalston Kingsland

    Leave at 21:52 and arrive at 22:24
    Journey time 32 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with Cycle to Dalston Kingsland Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Travel ticket costs

      Tube tickets for a tube trip between Maryland and Dalston Kingsland cost from £2.00 to £2.00


      Return journey: Dalston Kingsland to Maryland


      Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

      Frequently asked questions

      What is the average journey time between Maryland and Dalston Kingsland by London Underground?

      The average journey between Maryland and Dalston Kingsland by train is 00 mins

      Which tube lines call at Dalston Kingsland?

      The lines call at Dalston Kingsland

      Which tube lines call at Maryland?

      The lines call at Maryland

      Information about Dalston Kingsland


      Map of Dalston Kingsland area and local hotels

      Booking.com