Manor Park to Canary Wharf DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 00 mins

to

Leave at : and arrive at :
Journey time 00 mins
This is a direct service

Start with

    Travel disruption notes

    Changes to Route 101 from Saturday 21 May: Route 101 will be revised to operate at all times between Wanstead and Beckton Station. Please use Routes 262 and 366 for connections between Beckton Station and Gallions Reach, Shopping Park.

    Buses

    Average journey time: 55 mins

    Manor Park to Canary Wharf DLR

    Leave at 20:52 and arrive at 21:47
    Journey time 55 mins
    You will need to make 4 changes

    Start with 101 bus to Newham Town Hall

    • Romford Road
    • Cranbourne Road
    • Berkeley Road
    • Ruskin Avenue
    • Shelley Avenue
    • Gladstone Avenue
    • East Ham Station
    • Bendish Road
    • Ron Leighton Way
    • High Street North
    • Newham Town Hall

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 115 bus to Burdett Road

    • Bartle Avenue
    • Aintree Avenue
    • Dickens Road
    • Upton Park / Priory Road
    • Upton Park / Green Street
    • New City Road
    • Plaistow / Prince Regent Lane
    • Plaistow Police Station
    • Balaam Street
    • Chargeable Lane
    • Croydon Road
    • Rokeby School
    • Hermit Road
    • Rathbone Market
    • Canning Town Station
    • Abbott Road
    • Blackwall Tunnel
    • Bazely Street
    • Poplar Recreation Ground
    • Upper North Street
    • University Of Cumbria In London
    • Burdett Road

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Westferry

    • Westferry

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 277 bus to Canary Wharf Station

    • West India Avenue
    • Canary Wharf Station
    • Canary Wharf Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Cycle

    Average journey time: 35 mins

    Manor Park to Canary Wharf DLR

    Leave at 20:51 and arrive at 21:26
    Journey time 35 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with Cycle to Canary Wharf DLR Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Manor Park to Canary Wharf DLR

      Leave at 20:52 and arrive at 21:27
      Journey time 35 mins
      This is a direct service

      Start with Cycle to Canary Wharf DLR Station

        Travel disruption notes

        None known at this time

        Travel ticket costs

        Tube tickets for a tube trip between Manor Park and Canary Wharf DLR cost from £2.00 to £2.00


        Return journey: Canary Wharf DLR to Manor Park


        Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

        Frequently asked questions

        What is the average journey time between Manor Park and Canary Wharf DLR by London Underground?

        The average journey between Manor Park and Canary Wharf DLR by train is 00 mins

        Which tube lines call at Manor Park?

        The lines call at Manor Park

        Which tube lines call at Canary Wharf DLR?

        The Jubilee line calls at Canary Wharf DLR

        Information about Canary Wharf DLR


        Map of Canary Wharf DLR area and local hotels

        Booking.com