Manor Park to Royal Albert DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Buses

Average journey time: 37 mins

Manor Park to Royal Albert DLR

Leave at 04:30 and arrive at 05:08
Journey time 38 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with 474 bus to Cyprus Station

  • Romford Road
  • Cranbourne Road
  • Berkeley Road
  • Ruskin Avenue
  • Shelley Avenue
  • Gladstone Avenue
  • East Ham Station
  • Bendish Road
  • Ron Leighton Way
  • High Street North
  • Newham Town Hall
  • Market Street
  • East Ham / Central Park
  • Vicarage Lane
  • East Ham Fire Station
  • Lonsdale Avenue
  • Albatross Close
  • Tollgate Road
  • Beckton Bus Station
  • Beckton
  • Savage Gardens
  • Royal Docks Medical Centre
  • Cyprus Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Royal Albert DLR Station

  • Royal Albert DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Manor Park to Royal Albert DLR

Leave at 04:50 and arrive at 05:28
Journey time 38 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with 474 bus to Cyprus Station

  • Romford Road
  • Cranbourne Road
  • Berkeley Road
  • Ruskin Avenue
  • Shelley Avenue
  • Gladstone Avenue
  • East Ham Station
  • Bendish Road
  • Ron Leighton Way
  • High Street North
  • Newham Town Hall
  • Market Street
  • East Ham / Central Park
  • Vicarage Lane
  • East Ham Fire Station
  • Lonsdale Avenue
  • Albatross Close
  • Tollgate Road
  • Beckton Bus Station
  • Beckton
  • Savage Gardens
  • Royal Docks Medical Centre
  • Cyprus Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Royal Albert DLR Station

  • Royal Albert DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Manor Park to Royal Albert DLR

Leave at 04:55 and arrive at 05:32
Journey time 36 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with 104 bus to East Ham Station

  • Romford Road
  • Cranbourne Road
  • Berkeley Road
  • Ruskin Avenue
  • Shelley Avenue
  • Gladstone Avenue
  • East Ham Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 300 bus to Jake Russell Walk

  • Bendish Road
  • Ron Leighton Way
  • High Street North
  • Newham Town Hall
  • Altmore Avenue
  • Langdon Road
  • Sussex Road
  • Langdon Crescent
  • Flanders Road
  • Brighton Road
  • Blaney Crescent
  • Wolsey Avenue
  • Charlemont Road
  • Becket Avenue
  • Vicarage Primary School
  • Vicarage Lane
  • East Ham Fire Station
  • Lonsdale Avenue
  • Albatross Close
  • Tollgate Road
  • Beckton Bus Station
  • Kingsford Way
  • Swallow Street
  • Dove Approach
  • Beckton District Park
  • Fulmer Road
  • Will Thorne Pavilion
  • Jake Russell Walk

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Royal Albert DLR Station

  • Royal Albert DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 27 mins

Manor Park to Royal Albert DLR

Leave at 04:40 and arrive at 05:07
Journey time 27 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Royal Albert DLR Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Manor Park and Royal Albert DLR cost from £1.80 to £1.80


    Return journey: Royal Albert DLR to Manor Park


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Manor Park and Royal Albert DLR by London Underground?

    The average journey between Manor Park and Royal Albert DLR by train is

    Which tube lines call at Manor Park?

    The lines call at Manor Park

    Which tube lines call at Royal Albert DLR?

    The lines call at Royal Albert DLR

    Information about Royal Albert DLR


    Map of Royal Albert DLR area and local hotels

    Booking.com