Manor Park to East Ham - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 00 mins

to

Leave at : and arrive at :
Journey time 00 mins
This is a direct service

Start with

    Travel disruption notes

    Changes to Route 474 from Saturday 21 May: Route 474 will continue to operate between Canning Town, Barking Road and Manor Park, 24 hours a day. However, it will be permanently rerouted in both directions on the section between Silvertown Way and London City Airport and will now operate via Kier Hardie Estate, Custom House Station, Victoria Dock Road and Prince Regent on this section, and will replace Route 241 between Canning Town and Custom House. This will offer interchange with Elizabeth line services at Custom House. The section of route between Canning Town and Pontoon Dock will be served by a revised Route 330 service which will now operate between Wanstead Park Station and Pontoon Dock.

    Buses

    Average journey time: 04 mins

    Manor Park to East Ham

    Leave at 23:26 and arrive at 23:31
    Journey time 04 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with 104 bus to East Ham Station

    • Romford Road
    • Cranbourne Road
    • Berkeley Road
    • Ruskin Avenue
    • Shelley Avenue
    • Gladstone Avenue
    • East Ham Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Manor Park to East Ham

    Leave at 23:34 and arrive at 23:39
    Journey time 05 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with 101 bus to East Ham Station

    • Romford Road
    • Cranbourne Road
    • Berkeley Road
    • Ruskin Avenue
    • Shelley Avenue
    • Gladstone Avenue
    • East Ham Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Manor Park to East Ham

    Leave at 23:35 and arrive at 23:40
    Journey time 05 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with 474 bus to East Ham Station

    • Romford Road
    • Cranbourne Road
    • Berkeley Road
    • Ruskin Avenue
    • Shelley Avenue
    • Gladstone Avenue
    • East Ham Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Cycle

    Average journey time: 08 mins

    Manor Park to East Ham

    Leave at 23:32 and arrive at 23:40
    Journey time 08 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with Cycle to East Ham Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Travel ticket costs

      Tube tickets for a tube trip between Manor Park and East Ham cost from £1.80 to £1.80


      Return journey: East Ham to Manor Park


      Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

      Frequently asked questions

      What is the average journey time between Manor Park and East Ham by London Underground?

      The average journey between Manor Park and East Ham by train is 00 mins

      Which tube lines call at East Ham?

      The District and Hammersmith & City lines call at East Ham

      Which tube lines call at Manor Park?

      The lines call at Manor Park

      Information about East Ham


      Map of East Ham area and local hotels

      Booking.com