Limehouse to Wapping - travel by train and rail

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Limehouse to Wapping

Leave at 06:02 and arrive at 06:13
Journey time 11 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with DLR to Shadwell DLR

  • Shadwell DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Shadwell Rail Station

  • Shadwell Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Wapping Rail Station

  • Wapping Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Limehouse to Wapping

Leave at 06:08 and arrive at 06:30
Journey time 22 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Walk to Wapping Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Limehouse to Wapping

    Leave at 06:10 and arrive at 06:20
    Journey time 10 mins
    You will need to make 3 changes

    Start with DLR to Shadwell DLR

    • Shadwell DLR Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Shadwell Rail Station

    • Shadwell Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for London Overground to Wapping Rail Station

    • Wapping Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Limehouse to Wapping

    Leave at 06:17 and arrive at 06:25
    Journey time 08 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with D3 bus to Wapping Station

    • Cable Street
    • Free Trade Wharf
    • King Edward Memorial Park
    • Shadwell Basin
    • Wapping Wall
    • Wapping Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Choose another journey time


    Return journey: Wapping to Limehouse

    data-ad-slot="4484126995">

    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Home > Journey planner > Limehouse