Knockholt to Bat & Ball Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Knockholt to Bat & Ball Rail Station

Leave at 17:49 and arrive at 18:25
Journey time 36 mins

Start with Southeastern to Sevenoaks

  • Dunton Green Rail Station
  • Sevenoaks Rail Station

Change for Thameslink to Bat & Ball

  • Bat & Ball Rail Station

Knockholt to Bat & Ball Rail Station

Leave at 18:19 and arrive at 18:55
Journey time 36 mins

Start with Southeastern to Sevenoaks

  • Dunton Green Rail Station
  • Sevenoaks Rail Station

Change for Thameslink to Bat & Ball

  • Bat & Ball Rail Station

Knockholt to Bat & Ball Rail Station

Leave at 18:49 and arrive at 19:25
Journey time 36 mins

Start with Southeastern to Sevenoaks

  • Dunton Green Rail Station
  • Sevenoaks Rail Station

Change for Thameslink to Bat & Ball

  • Bat & Ball Rail Station

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Bat & Ball Rail Station to Knockholt



Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Knockholt > Bat & Ball Rail Station