Knockholt to Penge West - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Knockholt to Penge West Station

Leave at 07:43 and arrive at 08:25
Journey time 42 mins

Start with Southeastern to Orpington

  • Chelsfield Rail Station
  • Orpington Rail Station

Change for Southeastern to Penge East

  • Petts Wood Rail Station
  • Bickley Rail Station
  • Bromley South Rail Station
  • Shortlands Rail Station
  • Beckenham Junction Rail Station
  • Kent House Rail Station
  • Penge East Rail Station

Change for Walk to Penge West Station

  • Penge West Station

Knockholt to Penge West Station

Leave at 08:13 and arrive at 08:55
Journey time 42 mins

Start with Southeastern to Orpington

  • Chelsfield Rail Station
  • Orpington Rail Station

Change for Southeastern to Penge East

  • Petts Wood Rail Station
  • Bickley Rail Station
  • Bromley South Rail Station
  • Shortlands Rail Station
  • Beckenham Junction Rail Station
  • Kent House Rail Station
  • Penge East Rail Station

Change for Walk to Penge West Station

  • Penge West Station

Knockholt to Penge West Station

Leave at 08:43 and arrive at 09:25
Journey time 42 mins

Start with Southeastern to Orpington

  • Chelsfield Rail Station
  • Orpington Rail Station

Change for Southeastern to Penge East

  • Petts Wood Rail Station
  • Bickley Rail Station
  • Bromley South Rail Station
  • Shortlands Rail Station
  • Beckenham Junction Rail Station
  • Kent House Rail Station
  • Penge East Rail Station

Change for Walk to Penge West Station

  • Penge West Station

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Penge West to Knockholt



Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Knockholt > Penge West