Hatch End to Watford North Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Hatch End to Watford Junction Rail Station

Leave at 23:03 and arrive at 23:54
Journey time 51 mins

Start with London Overground to Watford Junction Rail Station

  • Carpenders Park Rail Station
  • Bushey Rail Station
  • Watford High Street Rail Station
  • Watford Junction Rail Station

Change for Walk to Watford North Rail Station

    Hatch End to Watford Junction Rail Station

    Leave at 23:20 and arrive at 00:08
    Journey time 48 mins

    Start with London Overground to Watford Junction Rail Station

    • Carpenders Park Rail Station
    • Bushey Rail Station
    • Watford High Street Rail Station
    • Watford Junction Rail Station

    Change for Walk to Watford North Rail Station

      Hatch End to Watford Junction Rail Station

      Leave at 23:33 and arrive at 00:24
      Journey time 51 mins

      Start with London Overground to Watford Junction Rail Station

      • Carpenders Park Rail Station
      • Bushey Rail Station
      • Watford High Street Rail Station
      • Watford Junction Rail Station

      Change for Walk to Watford North Rail Station

        Choose another journey time


        Return journey: Watford North Rail Station to Hatch End



        Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

        Recent journey planner searches

        Home > Journey planner > Hatch End > Watford North Rail Station