Hatch End to Bricket Wood Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Hatch End to Bricket Wood Rail Station

Leave at 12:20 and arrive at 13:09
Journey time 49 mins

Start with London Overground to Watford Junction Rail Station

  • Carpenders Park Rail Station
  • Bushey Rail Station
  • Watford High Street Rail Station
  • Watford Junction Rail Station

Change for West Midlands Trains to Bricket Wood

  • Watford North Rail Station
  • Garston (Herts) Rail Station
  • Bricket Wood Rail Station

Hatch End to Bricket Wood Rail Station

Leave at 13:03 and arrive at 13:56
Journey time 53 mins

Start with London Overground to Watford Junction Rail Station

  • Carpenders Park Rail Station
  • Bushey Rail Station
  • Watford High Street Rail Station
  • Watford Junction Rail Station

Change for West Midlands Trains to Bricket Wood

  • Watford North Rail Station
  • Garston (Herts) Rail Station
  • Bricket Wood Rail Station

Hatch End to Bricket Wood Rail Station

Leave at 13:50 and arrive at 14:39
Journey time 49 mins

Start with London Overground to Watford Junction Rail Station

  • Carpenders Park Rail Station
  • Bushey Rail Station
  • Watford High Street Rail Station
  • Watford Junction Rail Station

Change for West Midlands Trains to Bricket Wood

  • Watford North Rail Station
  • Garston (Herts) Rail Station
  • Bricket Wood Rail Station

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Bricket Wood Rail Station to Hatch End



Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Hatch End > Bricket Wood Rail Station