Hatch End to North Wembley - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Hatch End to North Wembley Station

Leave at 09:53 and arrive at 10:24
Journey time 31 mins

Start with London Overground to Harrow & Wealdstone

  • Headstone Lane Rail Station
  • Harrow & Wealdstone Rail Station

Change for Replacement Bus BL-1 to North Wembley Station

  • Kenton Station
  • Preston Road Station
  • North Wembley Station

Hatch End to North Wembley Station

Leave at 10:02 and arrive at 10:37
Journey time 35 mins

Start with H14 bus to Harrow Town Centre

  • Harrow Arts Centre
  • Rowlands Avenue
  • Mullion Close
  • Headstone Lane
  • Courtenay Avenue
  • Long Elmes
  • Pinner Park Avenue
  • Harrow View West
  • Headstone Drive
  • Hide Road
  • Hindes Road
  • St Georges Centre
  • Harrow Bus Station
  • Harrow Town Centre

Change for 483 bus to North Wembley Station

  • Tyburn Lane
  • Northwick Park Hospital
  • The Green / Carlton Avenue West
  • Sudbury Court Road
  • Pasture Road
  • Sudbury Court Sports Club
  • North Wembley Station

Hatch End to North Wembley Station

Leave at 10:13 and arrive at 10:44
Journey time 31 mins

Start with London Overground to Harrow & Wealdstone

  • Headstone Lane Rail Station
  • Harrow & Wealdstone Rail Station

Change for Replacement Bus BL-1 to North Wembley Station

  • Kenton Station
  • Preston Road Station
  • North Wembley Station

Choose another journey time


Return journey: North Wembley to Hatch End



Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Hatch End > North Wembley