Hackbridge to Ampere Way Tram Stop - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 10 mins

Hackbridge to Ampere Way Tram Stop

Leave at 06:52 and arrive at 07:03
Journey time 11 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Thameslink to Mitcham Junction

  • Mitcham Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Tramway Tram to Ampere Way Tram Stop

  • Beddington Lane Tram Stop
  • Therapia Lane Tram Stop
  • Ampere Way Tram Stop

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Hackbridge to Ampere Way Tram Stop

Leave at 07:18 and arrive at 07:28
Journey time 10 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southern to Mitcham Junction

  • Mitcham Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Tramway Tram to Ampere Way Tram Stop

  • Beddington Lane Tram Stop
  • Therapia Lane Tram Stop
  • Ampere Way Tram Stop

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Hackbridge to Ampere Way Tram Stop

Leave at 07:22 and arrive at 07:33
Journey time 11 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Thameslink to Mitcham Junction

  • Mitcham Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Tramway Tram to Ampere Way Tram Stop

  • Beddington Lane Tram Stop
  • Therapia Lane Tram Stop
  • Ampere Way Tram Stop

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Hackbridge and Ampere Way Tram Stop cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Ampere Way Tram Stop to Hackbridge

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Information about Ampere Way Tram Stop


Map of Ampere Way Tram Stop area and local hotels

Booking.com