Hackbridge to Thornton Heath - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Hackbridge to

Leave at 14:52 and arrive at 15:17
Journey time 25 mins

Start with Thameslink to Streatham

  • Mitcham Junction Rail Station
  • Mitcham Eastfields Rail Station
  • Streatham Rail Station

Change for Southern to Thornton Heath

  • Streatham Common Rail Station
  • Norbury Rail Station
  • Thornton Heath Rail Station

Hackbridge to

Leave at 14:55 and arrive at 16:36
Journey time 01:41

Start with Walk to Thornton Heath Station

    Hackbridge to

    Leave at 15:10 and arrive at 15:43
    Journey time 33 mins

    Start with Thameslink to Sutton (London)

    • Carshalton Rail Station
    • Sutton (London) Rail Station

    Change for Southern to Thornton Heath

    • Carshalton Beeches Rail Station
    • Wallington Rail Station
    • Waddon Rail Station
    • West Croydon Rail Station
    • Selhurst Rail Station
    • Thornton Heath Rail Station

    Hackbridge to

    Leave at 15:22 and arrive at 15:47
    Journey time 25 mins

    Start with Thameslink to Streatham

    • Mitcham Junction Rail Station
    • Mitcham Eastfields Rail Station
    • Streatham Rail Station

    Change for Southern to Thornton Heath

    • Streatham Common Rail Station
    • Norbury Rail Station
    • Thornton Heath Rail Station

    Choose another journey time


    Return journey: Thornton Heath to Hackbridge



    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Recent journey planner searches

    Home > Journey planner > Hackbridge > Thornton Heath