Fulwell to Motspur Park - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train Fulwell and Motspur Park is 37 mins

Recent journey times

Fulwell to Motspur Park

Leave at 16:24 and arrive at 17:01
Journey time 37 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with South Western Railway to Raynes Park

  • Teddington Rail Station
  • Hampton Wick Rail Station
  • Kingston Rail Station
  • Norbiton Rail Station
  • New Malden Rail Station
  • Raynes Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for South Western Railway to Motspur Park

  • Motspur Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Fulwell to Motspur Park

Leave at 16:54 and arrive at 17:31
Journey time 37 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with South Western Railway to Raynes Park

  • Teddington Rail Station
  • Hampton Wick Rail Station
  • Kingston Rail Station
  • Norbiton Rail Station
  • New Malden Rail Station
  • Raynes Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for South Western Railway to Motspur Park

  • Motspur Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Fulwell to Motspur Park

Leave at 17:24 and arrive at 18:01
Journey time 37 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with South Western Railway to Raynes Park

  • Teddington Rail Station
  • Hampton Wick Rail Station
  • Kingston Rail Station
  • Norbiton Rail Station
  • New Malden Rail Station
  • Raynes Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for South Western Railway to Motspur Park

  • Motspur Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Motspur Park to Fulwell


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Fulwell