Feltham to Sunbury Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Feltham to

Leave at 20:09 and arrive at 20:38
Journey time 29 mins

Start with Transfer to Feltham Station / Victoria Rd

  • Feltham Station / Victoria Rd

Change for 235 bus to Sunbury Cross

  • Browells Lane
  • Elmwood Avenue
  • Parkfield Crescent
  • St Dunstans Road
  • Ludlow Road
  • Hamilton Road
  • King's Avenue
  • Vicarage Road
  • Wolsey Road
  • Sunbury Cross

Change for Walk to Sunbury

  • Sunbury

Feltham to

Leave at 20:20 and arrive at 21:15
Journey time 55 mins

Start with Walk to Sunbury

    Feltham to

    Leave at 20:34 and arrive at 20:56
    Journey time 22 mins

    Start with 285 bus to Hampton Road East

    • High Street / Feltham
    • Feltham Police Station
    • Browells Lane
    • Wigley Road
    • Hanworth Air Park Leisure Ctr & Library
    • Hounslow Road / Hanworth
    • Popham Close
    • Apex Corner / Hampton Road West
    • Hampton Road East

    Change for 290 bus to Staines Road East

    • Apex Corner / Country Way
    • Crispen Road
    • Bear Road Flyover
    • Church Road
    • Nallhead Road
    • Park Road
    • Staines Road East

    Change for Walk to Sunbury

    • Sunbury

    Choose another journey time


    Return journey: Sunbury Rail Station to Feltham



    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Recent journey planner searches

    Home > Journey planner > Feltham > Sunbury Rail Station