Drayton Park to Sandy Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Drayton Park to Sandy Rail Station

Leave at 22:38 and arrive at 23:33
Journey time 55 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Great Northern to Finsbury Park

  • Finsbury Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Thameslink to Sandy

  • Stevenage Rail Station
  • Hitchin Rail Station
  • Arlesey Rail Station
  • Biggleswade Rail Station
  • Sandy Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Drayton Park to Sandy Rail Station

Leave at 23:08 and arrive at 00:05
Journey time 57 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Great Northern to Finsbury Park

  • Finsbury Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Thameslink to Sandy

  • Stevenage Rail Station
  • Hitchin Rail Station
  • Arlesey Rail Station
  • Biggleswade Rail Station
  • Sandy Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Drayton Park to Sandy Rail Station

Leave at 23:38 and arrive at 00:36
Journey time 58 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Great Northern to Finsbury Park

  • Finsbury Park Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Thameslink to Sandy

  • Stevenage Rail Station
  • Hitchin Rail Station
  • Arlesey Rail Station
  • Biggleswade Rail Station
  • Sandy Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Sandy Rail Station to Drayton Park


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Drayton Park