Drayton Park to Knebworth Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Drayton Park to Knebworth Rail Station

Leave at 08:21 and arrive at 09:04
Journey time 43 mins

Start with Great Northern to Finsbury Park

  • Finsbury Park Rail Station

Change for Thameslink to Knebworth

  • Potters Bar Station
  • Hatfield (Herts) Rail Station
  • Welwyn Garden City Rail Station
  • Welwyn North Rail Station
  • Knebworth Rail Station

Drayton Park to Knebworth Rail Station

Leave at 08:30 and arrive at 09:13
Journey time 43 mins

Start with Great Northern to Finsbury Park

  • Finsbury Park Rail Station

Change for Thameslink to Stevenage

  • Stevenage Rail Station

Change for Thameslink to Knebworth

  • Knebworth Rail Station

Drayton Park to Knebworth Rail Station

Leave at 08:51 and arrive at 09:34
Journey time 43 mins

Start with Great Northern to Finsbury Park

  • Finsbury Park Rail Station

Change for Thameslink to Knebworth

  • Potters Bar Station
  • Hatfield (Herts) Rail Station
  • Welwyn Garden City Rail Station
  • Welwyn North Rail Station
  • Knebworth Rail Station

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Knebworth Rail Station to Drayton Park



Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Drayton Park > Knebworth Rail Station