Denmark Hill to Monument - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 00 mins

to

Leave at : and arrive at :
Journey time 00 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with

    Travel disruption notes

    NORTHERN LINE: From Saturday 15 January until mid May 2022, no service between Moorgate and Kennington due to major upgrade works. London Buses Route 733 will operate between Moorgate and Oval via Bank, London Bridge, Borough, Elephant & Castle and Kennington on Monday to Friday.

    Change for

      Travel disruption notes

      Acre Lane, SW2, routes 35,37,355, P5: Road is closed in both directions due to a collision. Buses are on diversion. 35 and 37 will miss stops between Lambeth Town Hall and Park Hill. 355 will miss stops between Lambeth Town Hall and Kings Avenue / Atkins Road. P5 will miss stops between Lambeth Town Hall and Stockwell Station / Clapham Road.

      NORTHERN LINE: From Saturday 15 January until mid May 2022, no service between Moorgate and Kennington due to major upgrade works. London Buses Route 733 will operate between Moorgate and Oval via Bank, London Bridge, Borough, Elephant & Castle and Kennington on Monday to Friday.

      Buses

      Average journey time: 27 mins

      Denmark Hill to Monument

      Leave at 21:38 and arrive at 22:04
      Journey time 26 mins
      You will need to make 2 changes

      Start with 40 bus to Elephant & Castle Station

      • King's College Hospital
      • Coldharbour Lane
      • Denmark Hill / Camberwell Green
      • Camberwell Green
      • Medlar Street
      • Wyndham Road
      • Bowyer Place
      • Camberwell Road / Albany Road
      • Westmoreland Road
      • East Street
      • Larcom Street
      • Hampton Street
      • Elephant & Castle Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for 35 bus to Monument Station

      • Elephant & Castle / Newington Causeway
      • Inner London Crown Court
      • Borough Station
      • Union Street
      • London Bridge
      • Monument Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Denmark Hill to Monument

      Leave at 21:45 and arrive at 22:16
      Journey time 31 mins
      You will need to make 2 changes

      Start with 176 bus to Elephant & Castle Station

      • King's College Hospital
      • Coldharbour Lane
      • Denmark Hill / Camberwell Green
      • Camberwell Green
      • Medlar Street
      • Wyndham Road
      • Bowyer Place
      • Camberwell Road / Albany Road
      • Westmoreland Road
      • East Street
      • Larcom Street
      • Heygate Street
      • Elephant & Castle Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for 133 bus to Monument Station

      • Elephant & Castle / Newington Causeway
      • Inner London Crown Court
      • Borough Station
      • Union Street
      • London Bridge
      • Monument Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Denmark Hill to Monument

      Leave at 21:53 and arrive at 22:18
      Journey time 25 mins
      You will need to make 2 changes

      Start with 40 bus to Elephant & Castle Station

      • King's College Hospital
      • Coldharbour Lane
      • Denmark Hill / Camberwell Green
      • Camberwell Green
      • Medlar Street
      • Wyndham Road
      • Bowyer Place
      • Camberwell Road / Albany Road
      • Westmoreland Road
      • East Street
      • Larcom Street
      • Hampton Street
      • Elephant & Castle Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for 35 bus to Monument Station

      • Elephant & Castle / Newington Causeway
      • Inner London Crown Court
      • Borough Station
      • Union Street
      • London Bridge
      • Monument Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Cycle

      Average journey time: 25 mins

      Denmark Hill to Monument

      Leave at 21:41 and arrive at 22:06
      Journey time 25 mins
      This is a direct service

      Start with Cycle to Monument

        Travel disruption notes

        None known at this time


        Return journey: Monument to Denmark Hill


        Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

        Frequently asked questions

        What is the average journey time between Denmark Hill and Monument by London Underground?

        The average journey between Denmark Hill and Monument by train is 00 mins

        Which tube lines call at Monument ?

        The Circle and District lines call at Monument

        Which tube lines call at Denmark Hill?

        The lines call at Denmark Hill

        Information about Monument


        Map of Monument area and local hotels

        Booking.com