Dalston Kingsland to All Saints DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Buses

Average journey time: 41 mins

Dalston Kingsland to All Saints DLR

Leave at 06:32 and arrive at 07:13
Journey time 41 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with 149 bus to Shoreditch High Street Station

  • Dalston Junction Station
  • Forest Road
  • Middleton Road
  • Haggerston Station
  • Laburnum Street
  • St Leonard's Hospital
  • Hoxton Station / Museum Of The Home
  • Falkirk Street
  • Shoreditch Church
  • Shoreditch High Street Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 242 bus to Aldgate East Station

  • Elder Street
  • Folgate Street
  • Brushfield Street
  • Lolesworth Close
  • Aldgate East Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 115 bus to Bazely Street

  • Henriques Street
  • New Road
  • Watney Market
  • St Mary's & St Michael's Church
  • Arbour Square
  • Stepney Methodist Church
  • Limehouse Station
  • Lowell Street
  • Salmon Lane
  • Burdett Road
  • University Of Cumbria In London
  • Upper North Street
  • Poplar Recreation Ground
  • Chrisp Street Market
  • Bazely Street

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to All Saints

  • All Saints

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Dalston Kingsland to All Saints DLR

Leave at 06:39 and arrive at 07:21
Journey time 42 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with 149 bus to Liverpool Street Station

  • Dalston Junction Station
  • Forest Road
  • Middleton Road
  • Haggerston Station
  • Laburnum Street
  • St Leonard's Hospital
  • Hoxton Station / Museum Of The Home
  • Falkirk Street
  • Shoreditch Church
  • Shoreditch High Street Station
  • Commercial Street / Worship Street
  • Primrose Street
  • Liverpool Street Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 135 bus to Aldgate East Station

  • St Botolph Street
  • Aldgate East Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 15 bus to Poplar / All Saints Church

  • Henriques Street
  • New Road
  • Watney Market
  • St Mary's & St Michael's Church
  • Arbour Square
  • Stepney Methodist Church
  • Limehouse Station
  • Lowell Street
  • Salmon Lane
  • Burdett Road
  • University Of Cumbria In London
  • Upper North Street
  • Poplar Recreation Ground
  • Chrisp Street Market
  • Poplar / All Saints Church

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to All Saints

  • All Saints

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 32 mins

Dalston Kingsland to All Saints DLR

Leave at 06:29 and arrive at 07:01
Journey time 32 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to All Saints

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Dalston Kingsland and All Saints DLR cost from £1.80 to £1.80


    Return journey: All Saints DLR to Dalston Kingsland


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Dalston Kingsland and All Saints DLR by London Underground?

    The average journey between Dalston Kingsland and All Saints DLR by train is

    Which tube lines call at Dalston Kingsland?

    The lines call at Dalston Kingsland

    Which tube lines call at All Saints DLR?

    The lines call at All Saints DLR

    Information about All Saints DLR


    Map of All Saints DLR area and local hotels

    Booking.com