Dalston Kingsland to Holloway Road - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Buses

Average journey time: 19 mins

Dalston Kingsland to Holloway Road

Leave at 22:10 and arrive at 22:29
Journey time 19 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with 149 bus to Dalston Junction Station

  • Dalston Junction Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 30 bus to Highbury Corner

  • Balls Pond Road / Burder Road
  • Southgate Road
  • Essex Road / Newington Green Road
  • St Paul's Road / Ramsey Walk
  • Clephane Road
  • St Paul's Road / Highbury Grove
  • Highbury Corner

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Highbury & Islington Station

  • Highbury & Islington Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 263 bus to Holloway Road Station

  • St Mary Magdalene Church
  • Liverpool Road
  • Holloway Road Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Dalston Kingsland to Holloway Road

Leave at 22:22 and arrive at 22:41
Journey time 19 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with 243 bus to Dalston Junction Station

  • Dalston Junction Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 30 bus to Highbury Corner

  • Balls Pond Road / Burder Road
  • Southgate Road
  • Essex Road / Newington Green Road
  • St Paul's Road / Ramsey Walk
  • Clephane Road
  • St Paul's Road / Highbury Grove
  • Highbury Corner

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Highbury & Islington Station

  • Highbury & Islington Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 263 bus to Holloway Road Station

  • St Mary Magdalene Church
  • Liverpool Road
  • Holloway Road Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Dalston Kingsland to Holloway Road

Leave at 22:34 and arrive at 22:53
Journey time 19 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with 488 bus to Dalston Junction Station

  • Dalston Junction Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 30 bus to Highbury Corner

  • Balls Pond Road / Burder Road
  • Southgate Road
  • Essex Road / Newington Green Road
  • St Paul's Road / Ramsey Walk
  • Clephane Road
  • St Paul's Road / Highbury Grove
  • Highbury Corner

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Highbury & Islington Station

  • Highbury & Islington Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 263 bus to Holloway Road Station

  • St Mary Magdalene Church
  • Liverpool Road
  • Holloway Road Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 12 mins

Dalston Kingsland to Holloway Road

Leave at 22:14 and arrive at 22:26
Journey time 12 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Holloway Road Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Dalston Kingsland and Holloway Road cost from £1.80 to £1.80


    Return journey: Holloway Road to Dalston Kingsland


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Dalston Kingsland and Holloway Road by London Underground?

    The average journey between Dalston Kingsland and Holloway Road by train is

    Which tube lines call at Holloway Road?

    The Piccadilly line calls at Holloway Road

    Which tube lines call at Dalston Kingsland?

    The lines call at Dalston Kingsland

    Information about Holloway Road


    Map of Holloway Road area and local hotels

    Booking.com