Dalston Kingsland to Holborn - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 00 mins

to

Leave at : and arrive at :
Journey time 00 mins
This is a direct service

Start with

    Travel disruption notes

    THEOBALD'S ROAD, WC1 - Bus routes 19 38 55 N19 N38 N41 N55 placed on diversion westbound due to Camden Council works. Buses will not be serving stops 'Bloomsbury Square' (B) and 'Museum Street' (C). Buses are diverted via Procter Street, High Holborn and New Oxford Street.

    Buses

    Average journey time: 30 mins

    Dalston Kingsland to Holborn

    Leave at 05:27 and arrive at 06:04
    Journey time 37 mins
    You will need to make 5 changes

    Start with 149 bus to Hoxton Station / Museum of the Home

    • Dalston Junction Station
    • Forest Road
    • Middleton Road
    • Haggerston Station
    • Laburnum Street
    • St Leonard's Hospital
    • Hoxton Station / Museum Of The Home

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Hoxton Station

    • Hoxton Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 55 bus to Red Lion Square

    • Shoreditch Church
    • Shoreditch Town Hall
    • Great Eastern Street
    • Old Street Station
    • Bunhill Row
    • St Luke's Music Education Centre
    • Goswell Road
    • Clerkenwell Road / St John Street
    • Clerkenwell Green
    • Gray's Inn Road
    • Red Lion Street

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for N98 bus to High Holborn

    • High Holborn

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for Walk to Holborn Station

    • Holborn Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Dalston Kingsland to Holborn

    Leave at 05:42 and arrive at 06:08
    Journey time 26 mins
    You will need to make 2 changes

    Start with 76 bus to St. Paul's Station

    • Dalston Junction Station
    • Forest Road
    • Mortimer Road
    • Ufton Road
    • Northchurch Road
    • Downham Road
    • Canal Walk
    • Baring Street
    • Eagle Wharf Road
    • Mintern Street
    • Bevenden Street
    • Old Street Stn / Moorfields Eye Hosp
    • City Road / Leonard Street
    • Epworth Street
    • Finsbury Square / Moorgate
    • Moorgate Station
    • Moorgate Station
    • London Wall / Museum Of London
    • St Paul's Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for N8 bus to Holborn Station

    • City Thameslink Rail Station
    • Holborn Circus
    • Holborn Circus / Fetter Lane
    • Chancery Lane Station
    • Brownlow Street
    • Holborn Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Dalston Kingsland to Holborn

    Leave at 05:45 and arrive at 06:13
    Journey time 27 mins
    You will need to make 2 changes

    Start with 149 bus to Liverpool Street Station

    • Dalston Junction Station
    • Forest Road
    • Middleton Road
    • Haggerston Station
    • Laburnum Street
    • St Leonard's Hospital
    • Hoxton Station / Museum Of The Home
    • Falkirk Street
    • Shoreditch Church
    • Shoreditch High Street Station
    • Commercial Street / Worship Street
    • Primrose Street
    • Liverpool Street Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 8 bus to Holborn Station

    • Camomile Street
    • Old Broad Street
    • Poultry / Bank Station
    • Bread Street
    • St Paul's Station
    • City Thameslink Rail Station
    • Holborn Circus
    • Holborn Circus / Fetter Lane
    • Chancery Lane Station
    • Brownlow Street
    • Holborn Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Cycle

    Average journey time: 24 mins

    Dalston Kingsland to Holborn

    Leave at 05:38 and arrive at 06:02
    Journey time 24 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with Cycle to Holborn Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Travel ticket costs

      Tube tickets for a tube trip between Dalston Kingsland and Holborn cost from £3.20 to £3.20


      Return journey: Holborn to Dalston Kingsland


      Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

      Frequently asked questions

      What is the average journey time between Dalston Kingsland and Holborn by London Underground?

      The average journey between Dalston Kingsland and Holborn by train is 00 mins

      Which tube lines call at Holborn?

      The Central and Piccadilly lines call at Holborn

      Which tube lines call at Dalston Kingsland?

      The lines call at Dalston Kingsland

      Information about Holborn


      Map of Holborn area and local hotels

      Booking.com