Custom House DLR to Leyton - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Buses

Average journey time: 32 mins

Custom House DLR to Leyton

Leave at 11:00 and arrive at 11:32
Journey time 32 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with 241 bus to Stratford Bus Station

  • Leslie Road / Custom House Station
  • Vandome Close
  • Russell Road
  • Canning Town Recreation Ground
  • Newham Way
  • Denmark Street
  • Barking Road
  • Balaam Park Health Centre
  • Sewell Street
  • Balaam Street
  • Kennedy Close
  • Plaistow Station
  • Morley Road
  • Plaistow Grove
  • Church Street
  • Paul Street
  • Stratford Broadway
  • Stratford Bus Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 158 bus to Leyton Station

  • Angel Lane
  • Windmill Lane
  • Thornham Grove
  • Chobham Road
  • Drapers Field
  • Millais Road
  • Leyton Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Custom House DLR to Leyton

Leave at 11:12 and arrive at 11:45
Journey time 33 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with 241 bus to Stratford Bus Station

  • Leslie Road / Custom House Station
  • Vandome Close
  • Russell Road
  • Canning Town Recreation Ground
  • Newham Way
  • Denmark Street
  • Barking Road
  • Balaam Park Health Centre
  • Sewell Street
  • Balaam Street
  • Kennedy Close
  • Plaistow Station
  • Morley Road
  • Plaistow Grove
  • Church Street
  • Paul Street
  • Stratford Broadway
  • Stratford Bus Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 158 bus to Leyton Station

  • Angel Lane
  • Windmill Lane
  • Thornham Grove
  • Chobham Road
  • Drapers Field
  • Millais Road
  • Leyton Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Custom House DLR to Leyton

Leave at 11:24 and arrive at 11:57
Journey time 33 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with 241 bus to Stratford Bus Station

  • Leslie Road / Custom House Station
  • Vandome Close
  • Russell Road
  • Canning Town Recreation Ground
  • Newham Way
  • Denmark Street
  • Barking Road
  • Balaam Park Health Centre
  • Sewell Street
  • Balaam Street
  • Kennedy Close
  • Plaistow Station
  • Morley Road
  • Plaistow Grove
  • Church Street
  • Paul Street
  • Stratford Broadway
  • Stratford Bus Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 158 bus to Leyton Station

  • Angel Lane
  • Windmill Lane
  • Thornham Grove
  • Chobham Road
  • Drapers Field
  • Millais Road
  • Leyton Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 31 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Custom House DLR and Leyton cost from £1.50 to £5.50


Return journey: Leyton to Custom House DLR


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

What is the average journey time between Custom House DLR and Leyton by London Underground?

The average journey between Custom House DLR and Leyton by train is

Information about Leyton


Map of Leyton area and local hotels

Booking.com