Cricklewood to Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train Cricklewood and Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station is 33 mins

Recent journey times

Cricklewood to Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station

Leave at 00:31 and arrive at 01:03
Journey time 32 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway

  • Hendon Rail Station
  • Mill Hill Broadway Rail Station
  • Elstree & Borehamwood Rail Station
  • Radlett Rail Station
  • St Albans City Rail Station
  • Harpenden Rail Station
  • Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cricklewood to Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station

Leave at 01:13 and arrive at 01:45
Journey time 32 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway

  • Hendon Rail Station
  • Mill Hill Broadway Rail Station
  • Elstree & Borehamwood Rail Station
  • Radlett Rail Station
  • St Albans City Rail Station
  • Harpenden Rail Station
  • Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cricklewood to Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station

Leave at 01:16 and arrive at 01:52
Journey time 36 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink

  • West Hampstead Thameslink Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway

  • St Albans City Rail Station
  • Harpenden Rail Station
  • Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station to Cricklewood


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Cricklewood