Cheam to - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Cheam to Balham

Leave at 16:08 and arrive at 16:36
Journey time 28 mins

Start with Southern to Balham

  • Sutton (London) Rail Station
  • Carshalton Rail Station
  • Hackbridge Rail Station
  • Mitcham Junction Rail Station
  • Mitcham Eastfields Rail Station
  • Balham Rail Station

Change for Walk to Balham

  • Balham

Cheam to Balham

Leave at 16:38 and arrive at 17:06
Journey time 28 mins

Start with Southern to Balham

  • Sutton (London) Rail Station
  • Carshalton Rail Station
  • Hackbridge Rail Station
  • Mitcham Junction Rail Station
  • Mitcham Eastfields Rail Station
  • Balham Rail Station

Change for Walk to Balham

  • Balham

Cheam to Balham

Leave at 17:08 and arrive at 17:36
Journey time 28 mins

Start with Southern to Balham

  • Sutton (London) Rail Station
  • Carshalton Rail Station
  • Hackbridge Rail Station
  • Mitcham Junction Rail Station
  • Mitcham Eastfields Rail Station
  • Balham Rail Station

Change for Walk to Balham

  • Balham

Choose another journey time


Return journey: to Cheam



Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Cheam >