Charlton to Stratford International Rail Station - travel by train and rail

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Charlton to Stratford International Rail Station

Leave at 10:55 and arrive at 11:30
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with Southeastern to Woolwich Arsenal

  • Woolwich Dockyard Rail Station
  • Woolwich Arsenal Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Woolwich Arsenal DLR

  • Woolwich Arsenal DLR

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Stratford International DLR Station

  • King George V DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • Star Lane DLR Station
  • West Ham DLR Station
  • Abbey Road DLR Station
  • Stratford High Street DLR Station
  • Stratford DLR Station
  • Stratford International DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Stratford International

  • Stratford International

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Charlton to Stratford International Rail Station

Leave at 11:05 and arrive at 11:40
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with Thameslink to Woolwich Arsenal

  • Woolwich Arsenal Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Woolwich Arsenal DLR

  • Woolwich Arsenal DLR

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Stratford International DLR Station

  • King George V DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • Star Lane DLR Station
  • West Ham DLR Station
  • Abbey Road DLR Station
  • Stratford High Street DLR Station
  • Stratford DLR Station
  • Stratford International DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Stratford International

  • Stratford International

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Charlton to Stratford International Rail Station

Leave at 11:08 and arrive at 11:50
Journey time 42 mins
You will need to make 4 changes

Start with Southeastern to Woolwich Arsenal

  • Woolwich Dockyard Rail Station
  • Woolwich Arsenal Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Woolwich Arsenal DLR

  • Woolwich Arsenal DLR

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to Stratford International DLR Station

  • King George V DLR Station
  • London City Airport DLR Station
  • Pontoon Dock DLR Station
  • West Silvertown DLR Station
  • Canning Town DLR Station
  • Star Lane DLR Station
  • West Ham DLR Station
  • Abbey Road DLR Station
  • Stratford High Street DLR Station
  • Stratford DLR Station
  • Stratford International DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Stratford International

  • Stratford International

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Stratford International Rail Station to Charlton

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > Charlton