From Willow Lawn (Ruislip Lido Railway) to Braintree Rail Station
Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.
First departure
Start with: Walk to Ruislip
Change to: Metropolitan line to Liverpool Street
- 1Ruislip Manor Underground Station
- 2Eastcote Underground Station
- 3Rayners Lane Underground Station
- 4West Harrow Underground Station
- 5Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
- 6Northwick Park Underground Station
- 7Preston Road Underground Station
- 8Wembley Park Underground Station
- 9Finchley Road Underground Station
- 10Baker Street Underground Station
- 11Great Portland Street Underground Station
- 12Euston Square Underground Station
- 13King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
- 14Farringdon Underground Station
- 15Barbican Underground Station
- 16Moorgate Underground Station
- 17Liverpool Street Underground Station
Change to: Greater Anglia to Billericay
- 18Stratford (London) Rail Station
- 19Romford Rail Station
- 20Shenfield Rail Station
- 21Billericay Rail Station
Change to: Greater Anglia to Witham (Essex)
- 22Witham (Essex) Rail Station
Change to: Greater Anglia to Braintree
- 23White Notley Rail Station
- 24Cressing Rail Station
- 25Braintree Freeport Rail Station
- 26Braintree Rail Station
Second departure
Start with: Walk to Northwood
Change to: Metropolitan line to Liverpool Street
- 1Northwood Hills Underground Station
- 2Pinner Underground Station
- 3North Harrow Underground Station
- 4Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
- 5Northwick Park Underground Station
- 6Preston Road Underground Station
- 7Wembley Park Underground Station
- 8Finchley Road Underground Station
- 9Baker Street Underground Station
- 10Great Portland Street Underground Station
- 11Euston Square Underground Station
- 12King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
- 13Farringdon Underground Station
- 14Barbican Underground Station
- 15Moorgate Underground Station
- 16Liverpool Street Underground Station
Change to: Greater Anglia to Billericay
- 17Stratford (London) Rail Station
- 18Shenfield Rail Station
- 19Billericay Rail Station
Change to: Greater Anglia to Witham (Essex)
- 20Witham (Essex) Rail Station
Change to: Greater Anglia to Braintree
- 21White Notley Rail Station
- 22Cressing Rail Station
- 23Braintree Freeport Rail Station
- 24Braintree Rail Station
Third departure
Start with: Walk to Northwood
Change to: Metropolitan line to Liverpool Street
- 1Northwood Hills Underground Station
- 2Pinner Underground Station
- 3North Harrow Underground Station
- 4Harrow-on-the-Hill Underground Station
- 5Northwick Park Underground Station
- 6Preston Road Underground Station
- 7Wembley Park Underground Station
- 8Finchley Road Underground Station
- 9Baker Street Underground Station
- 10Great Portland Street Underground Station
- 11Euston Square Underground Station
- 12King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
- 13Farringdon Underground Station
- 14Barbican Underground Station
- 15Moorgate Underground Station
- 16Liverpool Street Underground Station
Change to: Greater Anglia to Billericay
- 17Stratford (London) Rail Station
- 18Romford Rail Station
- 19Shenfield Rail Station
- 20Billericay Rail Station
Change to: Greater Anglia to Witham (Essex)
- 21Witham (Essex) Rail Station
Change to: Greater Anglia to Braintree
- 22White Notley Rail Station
- 23Cressing Rail Station
- 24Braintree Freeport Rail Station
- 25Braintree Rail Station
Reverse trip from Braintree Rail Station to Willow Lawn (Ruislip Lido Railway)