Catford Bridge to Dartford - travel by train and rail

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Catford Bridge to Dartford

Leave at 07:15 and arrive at 07:50
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southeastern to Lewisham

  • Ladywell Rail Station
  • Lewisham Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southeastern to Dartford

  • Blackheath Rail Station
  • Dartford Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Catford Bridge to Dartford

Leave at 07:42 and arrive at 08:26
Journey time 44 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southeastern to Lewisham

  • Ladywell Rail Station
  • Lewisham Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southeastern to Dartford

  • Dartford Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Catford Bridge to Dartford

Leave at 08:05 and arrive at 08:48
Journey time 43 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southeastern to Lewisham

  • Ladywell Rail Station
  • Lewisham Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southeastern to Dartford

  • Blackheath Rail Station
  • Kidbrooke Rail Station
  • Eltham Rail Station
  • Falconwood Rail Station
  • Welling Rail Station
  • Bexleyheath Rail Station
  • Barnehurst Rail Station
  • Dartford Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Dartford to Catford Bridge

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Home > Journey planner > Catford Bridge