Carshalton Beeches to Norwood Junction - travel by train and rail

Live journey times

Carshalton Beeches to Norwood Junction Rail Station

Leave at 15:29 and arrive at 15:45
Journey time 16 mins

Start with Southern to Norwood Junction

  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Norwood Junction Rail Station

Carshalton Beeches to Norwood Junction Rail Station

Leave at 15:59 and arrive at 16:15
Journey time 16 mins

Start with Southern to Norwood Junction

  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Norwood Junction Rail Station

Carshalton Beeches to Norwood Junction Rail Station

Leave at 16:29 and arrive at 16:45
Journey time 16 mins

Start with Southern to Norwood Junction

  • Wallington Rail Station
  • Waddon Rail Station
  • West Croydon Rail Station
  • Norwood Junction Rail Station

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Norwood Junction to Carshalton Beeches



Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Recent journey planner searches

Home > Journey planner > Carshalton Beeches > Norwood Junction