Cambridge Heath (London) to Dalston Junction - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Buses

Average journey time: 32 mins

Cambridge Heath (London) to Dalston Junction

Leave at 22:45 and arrive at 23:20
Journey time 35 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with 55 bus or 254 bus or 106 bus to Hackney Central Station

  • Mare Street / Victoria Park Road
  • King Edward's Road
  • Mare Street / Well Street
  • St Thomas's Square
  • Hackney Town Hall
  • Hackney Central Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 38 bus or 242 bus to Dalston Junction Station

  • Graham Road / Hackney Central
  • Royal Oak Road
  • Greenwood Road
  • Stannard Road
  • Dalston Junction Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cambridge Heath (London) to Dalston Junction

Leave at 22:57 and arrive at 23:31
Journey time 34 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with 26 bus or 55 bus to Hoxton Station

  • Pritchards Road
  • Warner Place
  • Queensbridge Road
  • Hoxton Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Hoxton Station / Museum of the Home

  • Hoxton Station / Museum of the Home

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 149 bus or 243 bus to Dalston Junction Station

  • Pearson Street
  • St Leonard's Hospital
  • Laburnum Street
  • Haggerston Station
  • Middleton Road
  • Dalston Junction Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cambridge Heath (London) to Dalston Junction

Leave at 23:14 and arrive at 23:42
Journey time 28 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with 55 bus or 106 bus or 254 bus to Hackney Central Station

  • Mare Street / Victoria Park Road
  • King Edward's Road
  • Mare Street / Well Street
  • St Thomas's Square
  • Hackney Town Hall
  • Hackney Central Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 38 bus or 242 bus to Dalston Junction Station

  • Graham Road / Hackney Central
  • Royal Oak Road
  • Greenwood Road
  • Stannard Road
  • Dalston Junction Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 09 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Cambridge Heath (London) and Dalston Junction cost from £1.50 to £5.50


Return journey: Dalston Junction to Cambridge Heath (London)


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Cambridge Heath (London) and Dalston Junction by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Dalston Junction


Map of Dalston Junction area and local hotels

Booking.com