to North Dulwich - travel by train and rail

Average journey time by train and North Dulwich is 01:05

Recent journey times

to North Dulwich

Leave at 16:15 and arrive at 16:36
Journey time 21 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southern to North Dulwich

  • Birkbeck Rail Station
  • Crystal Palace Rail Station
  • Gipsy Hill Rail Station
  • West Norwood Rail Station
  • Tulse Hill Rail Station
  • North Dulwich Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

to North Dulwich

Leave at 16:19 and arrive at 18:09
Journey time 01:50
This is a direct service

Start with Walk to North Dulwich

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    to North Dulwich

    Leave at 16:25 and arrive at 16:58
    Journey time 33 mins
    You will need to make 2 changes

    Start with Southeastern to Herne Hill

    • Kent House Rail Station
    • Penge East Rail Station
    • Sydenham Hill Rail Station
    • West Dulwich Rail Station
    • Herne Hill Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Change for 37 bus to North Dulwich Station

    • Herne Hill
    • Ruskin Walk
    • Beckwith Road
    • North Dulwich Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    to North Dulwich

    Leave at 16:45 and arrive at 17:05
    Journey time 20 mins
    This is a direct service

    Start with Southern to North Dulwich

    • Birkbeck Rail Station
    • Crystal Palace Rail Station
    • Gipsy Hill Rail Station
    • West Norwood Rail Station
    • Tulse Hill Rail Station
    • North Dulwich Rail Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Choose another journey time


    Return journey: North Dulwich to


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Recent journey planner searches

    Home > Journey planner >