From Acton Central Rail Station to Plaistow Tube Station
Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.
First departure
Journey time 01:14
Start with: Walk to East Acton Station
Change to: Central line to Mile End
- 1White City Underground Station
- 2Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
- 3Holland Park Underground Station
- 4Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 5Queensway Underground Station
- 6Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 7Marble Arch Underground Station
- 8Bond Street Underground Station
- 9Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 10Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 11Holborn Underground Station
- 12Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 13St. Paul's Underground Station
- 14Bank Underground Station
- 15Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 16Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 17Mile End Underground Station
Change to: District line to Plaistow
- 18Bow Road Underground Station
- 19Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 20West Ham Underground Station
- 21Plaistow Underground Station
Second departure
Journey time 01:12
Start with: Walk to East Acton Station
Change to: Central line to Mile End
- 1White City Underground Station
- 2Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
- 3Holland Park Underground Station
- 4Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 5Queensway Underground Station
- 6Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 7Marble Arch Underground Station
- 8Bond Street Underground Station
- 9Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 10Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 11Holborn Underground Station
- 12Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 13St. Paul's Underground Station
- 14Bank Underground Station
- 15Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 16Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 17Mile End Underground Station
Change to: Hammersmith & City line to Plaistow
- 18Bow Road Underground Station
- 19Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 20West Ham Underground Station
- 21Plaistow Underground Station
Third departure
Journey time 01:12
Start with: Walk to East Acton Station
Change to: Central line to Mile End
- 1White City Underground Station
- 2Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
- 3Holland Park Underground Station
- 4Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 5Queensway Underground Station
- 6Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 7Marble Arch Underground Station
- 8Bond Street Underground Station
- 9Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 10Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 11Holborn Underground Station
- 12Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 13St. Paul's Underground Station
- 14Bank Underground Station
- 15Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 16Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 17Mile End Underground Station
Change to: District line to Plaistow
- 18Bow Road Underground Station
- 19Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 20West Ham Underground Station
- 21Plaistow Underground Station
Reverse trip from Plaistow Tube Station to Acton Central Rail Station