Apsley Rail Station to Watford Junction Rail Station - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

National Rail

Average journey time: 15 mins

Apsley Rail Station to Watford Junction Rail Station

Leave at 11:03 and arrive at 11:35
Journey time 32 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with West Midlands Trains to Hemel Hempstead

  • Hemel Hempstead Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for West Midlands Trains to Watford Junction

  • Watford Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Apsley Rail Station to Watford Junction Rail Station

Leave at 11:39 and arrive at 11:47
Journey time 08 mins
This is a direct service

Start with West Midlands Trains to Watford Junction

  • Kings Langley Rail Station
  • Watford Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Apsley Rail Station to Watford Junction Rail Station

Leave at 12:10 and arrive at 12:17
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with West Midlands Trains to Watford Junction

  • Kings Langley Rail Station
  • Watford Junction Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Apsley Rail Station and Watford Junction Rail Station cost from £1000 to £0


Return journey: Watford Junction Rail Station to Apsley Rail Station

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Apsley Rail Station and Watford Junction Rail Station by train is

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Watford Junction Rail Station


Map of Watford Junction Rail Station area and local hotels

Booking.com