Lewisham to Crayford - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Lewisham to Crayford

Leave at 07:04 and arrive at 07:32
Journey time 28 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Southeastern to Hither Green

  • Hither Green Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Southeastern to Crayford

  • Lee Rail Station
  • New Eltham Rail Station
  • Sidcup Rail Station
  • Bexley Rail Station
  • Crayford Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Lewisham to Crayford

Leave at 07:28 and arrive at 07:51
Journey time 23 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southeastern to Crayford

  • Hither Green Rail Station
  • New Eltham Rail Station
  • Sidcup Rail Station
  • Albany Park Rail Station
  • Bexley Rail Station
  • Crayford Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Lewisham to Crayford

Leave at 07:37 and arrive at 08:09
Journey time 32 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Southeastern to Crayford

  • Blackheath Rail Station
  • Kidbrooke Rail Station
  • Eltham Rail Station
  • Falconwood Rail Station
  • Welling Rail Station
  • Bexleyheath Rail Station
  • Barnehurst Rail Station
  • Crayford Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Crayford to Lewisham


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > Lewisham