From Wood Lane Tube Station to Becontree Tube Station
Live information from the Transport for London (TfL) datafeed.
First departure
Journey time 01:01
Start with: Hammersmith & City line to Aldgate East
- 1Latimer Road Underground Station
- 2Ladbroke Grove Underground Station
- 3Westbourne Park Underground Station
- 4Royal Oak Underground Station
- 5Paddington (H&C Line)-Underground
- 6Edgware Road (Circle Line) Underground Station
- 7Baker Street Underground Station
- 8Great Portland Street Underground Station
- 9Euston Square Underground Station
- 10King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
- 11Farringdon Underground Station
- 12Barbican Underground Station
- 13Moorgate Underground Station
- 14Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 15Aldgate East Underground Station
Change to: District line to Becontree
- 16Whitechapel Underground Station
- 17Stepney Green Underground Station
- 18Mile End Underground Station
- 19Bow Road Underground Station
- 20Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 21West Ham Underground Station
- 22Plaistow Underground Station
- 23Upton Park Underground Station
- 24East Ham Underground Station
- 25Barking Underground Station
- 26Upney Underground Station
- 27Becontree Underground Station
Second departure
Journey time 01:02
Start with: Transfer to White City
- 1White City
Change to: Central line to Mile End
- 2Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
- 3Holland Park Underground Station
- 4Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 5Queensway Underground Station
- 6Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 7Marble Arch Underground Station
- 8Bond Street Underground Station
- 9Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 10Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 11Holborn Underground Station
- 12Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 13St. Paul's Underground Station
- 14Bank Underground Station
- 15Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 16Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 17Mile End Underground Station
Change to: District line to Becontree
- 18Bow Road Underground Station
- 19Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 20West Ham Underground Station
- 21Plaistow Underground Station
- 22Upton Park Underground Station
- 23East Ham Underground Station
- 24Barking Underground Station
- 25Upney Underground Station
- 26Becontree Underground Station
Third departure
Journey time 01:02
Start with: Transfer to White City
- 1White City
Change to: Central line to Mile End
- 2Shepherd's Bush (Central) Underground Station
- 3Holland Park Underground Station
- 4Notting Hill Gate Underground Station
- 5Queensway Underground Station
- 6Lancaster Gate Underground Station
- 7Marble Arch Underground Station
- 8Bond Street Underground Station
- 9Oxford Circus Underground Station
- 10Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
- 11Holborn Underground Station
- 12Chancery Lane Underground Station
- 13St. Paul's Underground Station
- 14Bank Underground Station
- 15Liverpool Street Underground Station
- 16Bethnal Green Underground Station
- 17Mile End Underground Station
Change to: District line to Becontree
- 18Bow Road Underground Station
- 19Bromley-by-Bow Underground Station
- 20West Ham Underground Station
- 21Plaistow Underground Station
- 22Upton Park Underground Station
- 23East Ham Underground Station
- 24Barking Underground Station
- 25Upney Underground Station
- 26Becontree Underground Station
Reverse trip from Becontree Tube Station to Wood Lane Tube Station