Wimbledon Park to Putney Bridge - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 07 mins

Wimbledon Park to Putney Bridge

Leave at 00:53 and arrive at 01:00
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with District line to Putney Bridge

  • Southfields Underground Station
  • East Putney Underground Station
  • Putney Bridge Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Wimbledon Park to Putney Bridge

Leave at 04:56 and arrive at 05:03
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with District line to Putney Bridge

  • Southfields Underground Station
  • East Putney Underground Station
  • Putney Bridge Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Wimbledon Park to Putney Bridge

Leave at 05:14 and arrive at 05:21
Journey time 07 mins
This is a direct service

Start with District line to Putney Bridge

  • Southfields Underground Station
  • East Putney Underground Station
  • Putney Bridge Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 20 mins

Travel ticket costs

Tube tickets for a tube trip between Wimbledon Park and Putney Bridge cost from £1.60 to £5.50


Return journey: Putney Bridge to Wimbledon Park


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Fequently asked questions

The average journey between Wimbledon Park and Putney Bridge by train is 07 mins

There are Covid related travel restrictions in place at the moment, and while travel is permitted, people are asked to minimise travel and stay local as much as possible. Face masks are mandatory on public transport.

Information about Putney Bridge


Map of Putney Bridge area and local hotels

Booking.com