Willesden Junction to Brondesbury Park - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 21 mins

Willesden Junction to Brondesbury Park

Leave at 00:47 and arrive at 01:08
Journey time 21 mins
You will need to make 2 changes

Start with Bakerloo line to Queen's Park

  • Kensal Green Underground Station
  • Queen's Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Bus Stop Closed Buses are on diversion due to roadworks at Kilburn Lane. Check tfl.gov.uk/bus/status for info.

Change for Walk to Brondesbury Park Station

    Travel disruption notes

    Bus Stop Closed Buses are on diversion due to roadworks at Kilburn Lane. Check tfl.gov.uk/bus/status for info.

    Willesden Junction to Brondesbury Park

    Leave at 05:31 and arrive at 05:52
    Journey time 21 mins
    You will need to make 2 changes

    Start with Bakerloo line to Queen's Park

    • Kensal Green Underground Station
    • Queen's Park Underground Station

    Travel disruption notes

    Bus Stop Closed Buses are on diversion due to roadworks at Kilburn Lane. Check tfl.gov.uk/bus/status for info.

    Change for Walk to Brondesbury Park Station

      Travel disruption notes

      Bus Stop Closed Buses are on diversion due to roadworks at Kilburn Lane. Check tfl.gov.uk/bus/status for info.

      Buses

      Average journey time: 37 mins

      Willesden Junction to Brondesbury Park

      Leave at 02:09 and arrive at 02:47
      Journey time 37 mins
      You will need to make 2 changes

      Start with N266 bus to Willesden Green Station

      • Acton Lane
      • Harlesden Jubilee Clock
      • St Mary's Road
      • Harlesden Police Station
      • Dixon Way
      • Curzon Crescent
      • Mayo Road
      • Eric Road
      • Willesden Magistrates Court
      • Beaconsfield Road
      • Meyrick Road
      • Willesden Bus Garage
      • Villiers Road
      • Willesden Green Library
      • Willesden Lane
      • Willesden Green Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Change for Walk to Brondesbury Park Station

      • Brondesbury Park Station

      Travel disruption notes

      None known at this time

      Cycle

      Average journey time: 10 mins

      Willesden Junction to Brondesbury Park

      Leave at 02:04 and arrive at 02:14
      Journey time 10 mins
      This is a direct service

      Start with Cycle to Brondesbury Park Station

        Travel disruption notes

        None known at this time

        Travel ticket costs

        Tube tickets for a tube trip between Willesden Junction and Brondesbury Park cost from £1.80 to £1.80


        Return journey: Brondesbury Park to Willesden Junction


        Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

        Frequently asked questions

        What is the average journey time between Willesden Junction and Brondesbury Park by London Underground?

        The average journey between Willesden Junction and Brondesbury Park by train is 21 mins

        Which tube lines call at Willesden Junction?

        The Bakerloo line calls at Willesden Junction

        Which tube lines call at Brondesbury Park?

        The lines call at Brondesbury Park

        Information about Brondesbury Park


        Map of Brondesbury Park area and local hotels

        Booking.com