White City to Brondesbury - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Buses

Average journey time: 45 mins

White City to Brondesbury

Leave at 01:06 and arrive at 01:52
Journey time 46 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with N72 bus to Shepherd's Bush (Central Line)

  • Ariel Way / White City Bus Station
  • Uxbridge Rd / Westfield Shopping Centre
  • Shepherd's Bush Green
  • Shepherd's Bush Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for N207 bus to Marble Arch Station

  • Royal Crescent
  • Norland Square
  • Holland Park
  • Notting Hill Gate Stn / Hillgate St
  • Palace Gardens Terrace
  • Queensway Station
  • Leinster Terrace
  • Lancaster Gate
  • Lancaster Gate Station
  • Victoria Gate
  • Hyde Park Street
  • Marble Arch / Bayswater Road
  • Marble Arch Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 189 bus to Brondesbury Station

  • Orchard Street / Selfridges
  • Portman Square
  • York Street
  • Baker Street Station
  • Park Road/ Ivor Place
  • Rossmore Road / London Business School
  • Rossmore Road / Lisson Grove
  • Frampton Street
  • St John's Wood Road / Lord's Cricket Grd
  • Hall Road
  • Abbey Road Studios / Grove End Road
  • Marlborough Place
  • Boundary Road
  • Belsize Road
  • Priory Road
  • Quex Road
  • Priory Park Road
  • Buckley Road
  • Brondesbury Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

White City to Brondesbury

Leave at 01:36 and arrive at 02:18
Journey time 42 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with N72 bus to Shepherd's Bush (Central Line)

  • Ariel Way / White City Bus Station
  • Uxbridge Rd / Westfield Shopping Centre
  • Shepherd's Bush Green
  • Shepherd's Bush Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for N207 bus to Marble Arch Station

  • Royal Crescent
  • Norland Square
  • Holland Park
  • Notting Hill Gate Stn / Hillgate St
  • Palace Gardens Terrace
  • Queensway Station
  • Leinster Terrace
  • Lancaster Gate
  • Lancaster Gate Station
  • Victoria Gate
  • Hyde Park Street
  • Marble Arch / Bayswater Road
  • Marble Arch Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for N16 bus to Brondesbury Station

  • Marble Arch / Edgware Road
  • George Street
  • Sussex Gardens
  • Edgware Road Station / Bakerloo Line
  • Church Street Market
  • Orchardson Street
  • St John's Wood Road
  • Hall Road
  • Elgin Avenue / Maida Vale Station
  • Carlton Vale
  • Kilburn Park Road
  • Kilburn High Rd Stn / Cambridge Avenue
  • Brondesbury Road
  • Kilburn High Road
  • Priory Park Road
  • Buckley Road
  • Brondesbury Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

White City to Brondesbury

Leave at 02:05 and arrive at 02:52
Journey time 47 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with N72 bus to Shepherd's Bush (Central Line)

  • Ariel Way / White City Bus Station
  • Uxbridge Rd / Westfield Shopping Centre
  • Shepherd's Bush Green
  • Shepherd's Bush Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for N207 bus to Marble Arch Station

  • Royal Crescent
  • Norland Square
  • Holland Park
  • Notting Hill Gate Stn / Hillgate St
  • Palace Gardens Terrace
  • Queensway Station
  • Leinster Terrace
  • Lancaster Gate
  • Lancaster Gate Station
  • Victoria Gate
  • Hyde Park Street
  • Marble Arch / Bayswater Road
  • Marble Arch Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for 189 bus to Brondesbury Station

  • Orchard Street / Selfridges
  • Portman Square
  • York Street
  • Baker Street Station
  • Park Road/ Ivor Place
  • Rossmore Road / London Business School
  • Rossmore Road / Lisson Grove
  • Frampton Street
  • St John's Wood Road / Lord's Cricket Grd
  • Hall Road
  • Abbey Road Studios / Grove End Road
  • Marlborough Place
  • Boundary Road
  • Belsize Road
  • Priory Road
  • Quex Road
  • Priory Park Road
  • Buckley Road
  • Brondesbury Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 19 mins

White City to Brondesbury

Leave at 01:18 and arrive at 01:37
Journey time 19 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Brondesbury Station

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between White City and Brondesbury cost from £3.20 to £3.20


    Return journey: Brondesbury to White City


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between White City and Brondesbury by London Underground?

    The average journey between White City and Brondesbury by train is

    Which tube lines call at White City?

    The Central line calls at White City

    Which tube lines call at Brondesbury?

    The lines call at Brondesbury

    Information about Brondesbury


    Map of Brondesbury area and local hotels

    Booking.com