White City to Greenford - travel by train and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

White City to Greenford

Leave at 18:49 and arrive at 19:01
Journey time 12 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Central line to Greenford

  • East Acton Underground Station
  • North Acton Underground Station
  • Hanger Lane Underground Station
  • Perivale Underground Station
  • Greenford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

White City to Greenford

Leave at 18:56 and arrive at 19:08
Journey time 12 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Central line to Greenford

  • East Acton Underground Station
  • North Acton Underground Station
  • Hanger Lane Underground Station
  • Perivale Underground Station
  • Greenford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

White City to Greenford

Leave at 19:03 and arrive at 19:16
Journey time 13 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Central line to Greenford

  • East Acton Underground Station
  • North Acton Underground Station
  • Hanger Lane Underground Station
  • Perivale Underground Station
  • Greenford Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Greenford to White City


Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > White City