Westminster to Arsenal - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 23 mins

Westminster to Arsenal

Leave at 17:06 and arrive at 17:29
Journey time 23 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with District line to Victoria

  • St. James's Park Underground Station
  • Victoria Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Victoria line to Finsbury Park

  • Green Park Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station
  • Warren Street Underground Station
  • Euston Underground Station
  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Highbury & Islington Underground Station
  • Finsbury Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Piccadilly line to Arsenal

  • Arsenal Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Westminster to Arsenal

Leave at 17:08 and arrive at 17:32
Journey time 24 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with District line to Victoria

  • St. James's Park Underground Station
  • Victoria Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Victoria line to Finsbury Park

  • Green Park Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station
  • Warren Street Underground Station
  • Euston Underground Station
  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Highbury & Islington Underground Station
  • Finsbury Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Piccadilly line to Arsenal

  • Arsenal Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Westminster to Arsenal

Leave at 17:10 and arrive at 17:34
Journey time 24 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with District line to Victoria

  • St. James's Park Underground Station
  • Victoria Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Victoria line to Finsbury Park

  • Green Park Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station
  • Warren Street Underground Station
  • Euston Underground Station
  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Highbury & Islington Underground Station
  • Finsbury Park Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Piccadilly line to Arsenal

  • Arsenal Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 30 mins

Westminster to Arsenal

Leave at 17:07 and arrive at 17:37
Journey time 30 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to Arsenal

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time

    Travel ticket costs

    Tube tickets for a tube trip between Westminster and Arsenal cost from £3.20 to £3.20


    Return journey: Arsenal to Westminster


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between Westminster and Arsenal by London Underground?

    The average journey between Westminster and Arsenal by train is 23 mins

    Which tube lines call at Arsenal?

    The Piccadilly line calls at Arsenal

    Which tube lines call at Westminster?

    The Circle, District and Jubilee lines call at Westminster

    Information about Arsenal


    Map of Arsenal area and local hotels

    Booking.com