London Waterloo to West India Quay DLR - travel by train, bus and rail

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 21 mins

London Waterloo to West India Quay DLR

Leave at 06:55 and arrive at 07:16
Journey time 21 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Canary Wharf

  • Southwark Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station
  • Bermondsey Underground Station
  • Canada Water Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Heron Quays

  • Heron Quays

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to West India Quay DLR Station

  • Canary Wharf DLR Station
  • West India Quay DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Waterloo to West India Quay DLR

Leave at 06:58 and arrive at 07:19
Journey time 21 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Canary Wharf

  • Southwark Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station
  • Bermondsey Underground Station
  • Canada Water Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Canary Wharf DLR Station

  • Canary Wharf DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to West India Quay DLR Station

  • West India Quay DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Waterloo to West India Quay DLR

Leave at 07:03 and arrive at 07:24
Journey time 21 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Jubilee line to Canary Wharf

  • Southwark Underground Station
  • London Bridge Underground Station
  • Bermondsey Underground Station
  • Canada Water Underground Station
  • Canary Wharf Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for Walk to Heron Quays

  • Heron Quays

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for DLR to West India Quay DLR Station

  • Canary Wharf DLR Station
  • West India Quay DLR Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 29 mins

London Waterloo to West India Quay DLR

Leave at 06:57 and arrive at 07:26
Journey time 29 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Cycle to West India Quay

    Travel disruption notes

    None known at this time


    Return journey: West India Quay DLR to London Waterloo


    Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is the average journey time between London Waterloo and West India Quay DLR by London Underground?

    The average journey between London Waterloo and West India Quay DLR by train is 21 mins

    Which tube lines call at London Waterloo?

    The Bakerloo, Jubilee, Northern and Waterloo-city lines call at London Waterloo

    Which tube lines call at West India Quay DLR?

    The lines call at West India Quay DLR

    Information about West India Quay DLR


    Map of West India Quay DLR area and local hotels

    Booking.com