London Waterloo to Cheshunt - travel by train, bus and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 49 mins

London Waterloo to Cheshunt

Leave at 09:04 and arrive at 09:54
Journey time 50 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Bakerloo line to Oxford Circus

  • Embankment Underground Station
  • Charing Cross Underground Station
  • Piccadilly Circus Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Bakerloo Line: No service between Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone and SEVERE DELAYS on the rest of the line due to train cancellations. Tickets are being accepted on London Buses.

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Change for Victoria line to Seven Sisters

  • Warren Street Underground Station
  • Euston Underground Station
  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Highbury & Islington Underground Station
  • Finsbury Park Underground Station
  • Seven Sisters Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Cheshunt Rail Station

  • Bruce Grove Rail Station
  • White Hart Lane Rail Station
  • Silver Street Rail Station
  • Edmonton Green Rail Station
  • Southbury Rail Station
  • Turkey Street Rail Station
  • Theobalds Grove Rail Station
  • Cheshunt Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Waterloo to Cheshunt

Leave at 09:36 and arrive at 10:24
Journey time 48 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Bakerloo line to Oxford Circus

  • Embankment Underground Station
  • Charing Cross Underground Station
  • Piccadilly Circus Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Bakerloo Line: No service between Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone and SEVERE DELAYS on the rest of the line due to train cancellations. Tickets are being accepted on London Buses.

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Change for Victoria line to Seven Sisters

  • Warren Street Underground Station
  • Euston Underground Station
  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Highbury & Islington Underground Station
  • Finsbury Park Underground Station
  • Seven Sisters Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Change for London Overground to Cheshunt Rail Station

  • Bruce Grove Rail Station
  • White Hart Lane Rail Station
  • Silver Street Rail Station
  • Edmonton Green Rail Station
  • Southbury Rail Station
  • Turkey Street Rail Station
  • Theobalds Grove Rail Station
  • Cheshunt Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

London Waterloo to Cheshunt

Leave at 10:05 and arrive at 10:54
Journey time 49 mins
You will need to make 3 changes

Start with Northern line to Euston

  • Embankment Underground Station
  • Charing Cross Underground Station
  • Leicester Square Underground Station
  • Tottenham Court Road Underground Station
  • Goodge Street Underground Station
  • Warren Street Underground Station
  • Euston Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Until 18:00 Saturday 20 March, buses are not serving this stop due to congestion from HS2 works. Use stops on Euston Road to board your bus.

Change for Victoria line to Seven Sisters

  • King's Cross St. Pancras Underground Station
  • Highbury & Islington Underground Station
  • Finsbury Park Underground Station
  • Seven Sisters Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Until 18:00 Saturday 20 March, buses are not serving this stop due to congestion from HS2 works. Use stops on Euston Road to board your bus.

Change for London Overground to Cheshunt Rail Station

  • Bruce Grove Rail Station
  • White Hart Lane Rail Station
  • Silver Street Rail Station
  • Edmonton Green Rail Station
  • Southbury Rail Station
  • Turkey Street Rail Station
  • Theobalds Grove Rail Station
  • Cheshunt Rail Station

Travel disruption notes

None known at this time

Cycle

Average journey time: 1 hour 44 mins

Choose new journey times

Choose another journey time


Return journey: Cheshunt to London Waterloo

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > London Waterloo