London Waterloo to London Marylebone - travel by train, bus and rail

Recent journey times

Geting latest travel information...

Tube/DLR/Overground

Average journey time: 11 mins

London Waterloo to London Marylebone

Leave at 10:49 and arrive at 11:00
Journey time 11 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Bakerloo line to Marylebone

  • Embankment Underground Station
  • Charing Cross Underground Station
  • Piccadilly Circus Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station
  • Regent's Park Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Marylebone Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Bakerloo Line: No service between Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone due to train cancellations. MINOR DELAYS on the rest of the line. Tickets will be accepted on local buses.

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

London Waterloo to London Marylebone

Leave at 10:52 and arrive at 11:03
Journey time 11 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Bakerloo line to Marylebone

  • Embankment Underground Station
  • Charing Cross Underground Station
  • Piccadilly Circus Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station
  • Regent's Park Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Marylebone Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Bakerloo Line: No service between Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone due to train cancellations. MINOR DELAYS on the rest of the line. Tickets will be accepted on local buses.

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

London Waterloo to London Marylebone

Leave at 10:55 and arrive at 11:06
Journey time 11 mins
This is a direct service

Start with Bakerloo line to Marylebone

  • Embankment Underground Station
  • Charing Cross Underground Station
  • Piccadilly Circus Underground Station
  • Oxford Circus Underground Station
  • Regent's Park Underground Station
  • Baker Street Underground Station
  • Marylebone Underground Station

Travel disruption notes

Bakerloo Line: No service between Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone due to train cancellations. MINOR DELAYS on the rest of the line. Tickets will be accepted on local buses.

WATERLOO & CITY LINE: No service until further notice.

Cycle

Average journey time: 23 mins

Choose new journey times

Choose another journey time


Return journey: London Marylebone to London Waterloo

data-ad-slot="4484126995">

Note, the results are provided by TfL Open Data, but you should check before travelling in case of disruptions.

Home > Journey planner > London Waterloo